Gold Glove Winners
Monday, 10/24/2062
Gold Glove Winners
2012 American Winners
Pitcher: Col Hamels, DET
Catcher: Scott Heard, MB
First Base: Nick Johnson, TCL
Second Base: Chris Burke, ORL
Third Base: Michael Young, GB
Shortstop: Pablo Ozuna, TCL
Leftfield: Lou Dorsey, BRK
Centerfield: Chad Hermansen, ORL
Rightfield: Cletus Tatum, MEM
2012 National Winners
Pitcher: Juan Pena, NE
Catcher: Josh Bard, USH
First Base: Adrian Gonzalez, NE
Second Base: Jerry Smith, COL
Third Base: Yo Taisho, FFX
Shortstop: Jimmy Rollins, FFX
Leftfield: Jack Crawford, MIL
Centerfield: Ruben Mateo, MEX
Rightfield: Ichiro Suzuki, FFX
2013 American Winners
Pitcher: Justin Wayne, NH
Catcher: Scott Heard, MB
First Base: Tony Blanco, MB
Second Base: Michael Young, GB
Third Base: Don Wood, NYY
Shortstop: Jack Wilson, MB
Leftfield: Rick Asadoorian, NH
Centerfield: Alex Escobar, NH
Rightfield: James Ramsey, ASP
2013 National Winners
Pitcher: Brandon Duckworth, FFX
Catcher: Jack Peters, NE
First Base: Jack Cust, STL
Second Base: Taka Morimichi, MIL
Third Base: Yo Taisho, FFX
Shortstop: Jimmy Rollins, FFX
Leftfield: Bill Downing, CAN
Centerfield: Ruben Mateo, MEX
Rightfield: John Vanschoten, DBF
2014 American Winners
Pitcher: Luke Prokopec, BAL
Catcher: Todd Pondish, IDA
First Base: Carlos Pena, GB
Second Base: Michael Young, GB
Third Base: Neil Jenkins, BRK
Shortstop: Omar Infante, DET
Leftfield: Charlie Dow, CAI
Centerfield: George Lombard, MEM
Rightfield: James Ramsey, ASP
2014 National Winners
Pitcher: Brandon Duckworth, FFX
Catcher: Josh Bard, USH
First Base: Nick Johnson, USH
Second Base: Jerry Smith, COL
Third Base: Casey Blake, MIL
Shortstop: Jimmy Rollins, FFX
Leftfield: Reggie Taylor, STL
Centerfield: Mort Seaton, LA
Rightfield: Rodney Henderson, CAN
2015 American Winners
Pitcher: Brett Jodie, ORL
Catcher: Kick Barbieri, CAI
First Base: Emil Valentin, CLE
Second Base: Jason Mix, BAL
Third Base: Neil Jenkins, BRK
Shortstop: Omar Infante, DET
Leftfield: Rick Asadoorian, NH
Centerfield: Eli Christmas, CAI
Rightfield: James Ramsey, ASP
2015 National Winners
Pitcher: Marty Martinez, LA
Catcher: Josh Bard, USH
First Base: Jack Cust, STL
Second Base: Steve Merullo, DBF
Third Base: Hank Blalock, COL
Shortstop: Jerome Alviso, COL
Leftfield: Harry Bambino, LA
Centerfield: Luis Terrero, MIL
Rightfield: Kim Andrews, FFX
2016 American Winners
Pitcher: Matthew Cain, NH
Catcher: Dane Sardina, ASP
First Base: Peter Zoccolillo, DET
Second Base: Jason Mix, BAL
Third Base: Arky Clay, BOS
Shortstop: Pat Adkisson, GB
Leftfield: Lou Dorsey, BRK
Centerfield: Shag Walsh, BRK
Rightfield: James Ramsey, ASP
2016 National Winners
Pitcher: Mike Sperry, FFX
Catcher: Jeff Mathis, SD
First Base: Jack Cust, STL
Second Base: Jerry Smith, COL
Third Base: Casey Blake, MIL
Shortstop: Jerome Alviso, COL
Leftfield: Rocco Baldelli, COL
Centerfield: John Pippins, FFX
Rightfield: Nate McLouth, NE
2017 American Winners
Pitcher: Phil Haught, BER
Catcher: Scott Heard, MB
First Base: Peter Zoccolillo, BER
Second Base: Taka Morimichi, BER
Third Base: Morgan Ensberg, GB
Shortstop: Alex Clintron, CAI
Leftfield: Paul Schooler, BRK
Centerfield: Chris Snelling, ASP
Rightfield: Delmon Young, BRK
2017 National Winners
Pitcher: Brandon Duckworth, FFX
Catcher: Jeff Goldbach, STL
First Base: Tony Blanco, MEX
Second Base: Logan Wright, RCH
Third Base: Hiroki Hisanobu, FFX
Shortstop: Jimmy Rollins, FFX
Leftfield: Marcos Galindo, LA
Centerfield: Luis Terrero, CAN
Rightfield: Papy Ndungidi, RCH
2018 American Winners
Pitcher: Tom Fanovich, MB
Catcher: Joel Lynn, LOU
First Base: David Mattingly, IDA
Second Base: Marion Katsuhiko, IDA
Third Base: Shawon Fichter, MB
Shortstop: Joshua Coppola, MB
Leftfield: Paul Schooler, BRK
Centerfield: Luis Terrero, CLE
Rightfield: Delmon Young, BRK
2018 National Winners
Pitcher: Reon Ryoma, MIL
Catcher: Jeff Mathis, SD
First Base: Jose Castillo, FFX
Second Base: David Espinosa, FFX
Third Base: Morgan Ensberg, USH
Shortstop: Jimmy Rollins, FFX
Leftfield: Otie Koosman, PHI
Centerfield: Tommy Banks, ATL
Rightfield: Papy Ndungidi, NE
2019 American Winners
Pitcher: Rollie Walkup, NYY
Catcher: Jack Peters, NH
First Base: Peter Zoccolillo, NYY
Second Base: Keith Ginter, GB
Third Base: Joe Crede, IDA
Shortstop: Joshua Coppola, MB
Leftfield: Jeremy Hermida, BAL
Centerfield: Luis Terrero, CLE
Rightfield: Delmon Young, BRK
2019 National Winners
Pitcher: Brandon Duckworth, FFX
Catcher: Joe Mauer, COL
First Base: Travis Hafner, PHI
Second Base: Elmer Kell, USH
Third Base: Hiroki Hisanobu, FFX
Shortstop: Jimmy Rollins, FFX
Leftfield: Pedro Swann, COL
Centerfield: Tommy Banks, CAN
Rightfield: Nate McLouth, STL
2020 American Winners
Pitcher: Dave Vivier, NH
Catcher: Miguel Olivo, BRK
First Base: Justin Morneau, BER
Second Base: Keith Ginter, GB
Third Base: Morgan Ensberg, NYY
Shortstop: Scott Moore, BOS
Leftfield: Jeremy Hermida, BAL
Centerfield: Chris Snelling, BAL
Rightfield: Genaro Esnaider, MEM
2020 National Winners
Pitcher: Orlando Marmolejo, CAN
Catcher: Ricky Sanchez, STP
First Base: Willis Goble, STP
Second Base: Jerome Alviso, COL
Third Base: John Banda, NE
Shortstop: Russ Adams, USH
Leftfield: Kurt Whitney, RCH
Centerfield: Brian Nash, RCH
Rightfield: Nate McLouth, STL
2021 American Winners
Pitcher: Dave Vivier, NH
Catcher: Josh Bard, BOS
First Base: Peter Zoccolillo, NYY
Second Base: Keith Ginter, GB
Third Base: Tochi Koichi, CLE
Shortstop: Cy Stearns, MEM
Leftfield: Jeremy Hermida, BAL
Centerfield: James Dunbar, BER
Rightfield: Glenn Archer, BAL
2021 National Winners
Pitcher: Ricardo Rodriguez, CAN
Catcher: Joe Mauer, COL
First Base: Corey Dunlap, CAN
Second Base: Jose Lopez, LV
Third Base: John Holt, RCH
Shortstop: Jimmy Rollins, FFX
Leftfield: Pedro Swann, COL
Centerfield: Brian Nash, RCH
Rightfield: Nate McLouth, STL
2022 American Winners
Pitcher: Josh Beckett, PAL
Catcher: Wallace Whitesides, LOU
First Base: Willis Goble, BRK
Second Base: Khalil Greene, IDA
Third Base: Adrian Fuentes, IDA
Shortstop: Ruben Pessoa, BOS
Leftfield: Jeremy Hermida, MB
Centerfield: Exavier Logan, GB
Rightfield: Geraldo Perez, CLE
2022 National Winners
Pitcher: Jeremy Sowers, COL
Catcher: Josh Bard, MIN
First Base: Josh Fields, STP
Second Base: Jerome Alviso, COL
Third Base: Spiro Webb, USH
Shortstop: Sidney Anstett, LV
Leftfield: Pedro Swann, COL
Centerfield: Pedro Jaquez, PHI
Rightfield: Nate McLouth, STL
2023 American Winners
Pitcher: Felix Hernandez, BRK
Catcher: Wallace Whitesides, LOU
First Base: John Addington, MEM
Second Base: Gaby Blanco, GB
Third Base: Edward Monti, IDA
Shortstop: Ruben Pessoa, BOS
Leftfield: ShinSoo Choo, CAI
Centerfield: Leon Cajigas, BAL
Rightfield: Billy Edwards, BAL
2023 National Winners
Pitcher: Jimmy Gobble, STL
Catcher: Josh Bard, MIN
First Base: Josh Fields, STP
Second Base: Jerome Alviso, COL
Third Base: Arky Clay, MIL
Shortstop: Brandon Wood, STP
Leftfield: Pedro Swann, COL
Centerfield: Brian Nash, RCH
Rightfield: Michael Cuddyer, STL
2024 American Winners
Pitcher: Dave Vivier, ARI
Catcher: Preston Cale, BRK
First Base: Nick Swisher, LOU
Second Base: Marion Katsuhiko, BAL
Third Base: Earl Robinson, MB
Shortstop: Ruben Pessoa, BOS
Leftfield: Richard Bowyer, CAI
Centerfield: Curtis Granderson, MEM
Rightfield: Ben Borras, BOS
2024 National Winners
Pitcher: John Esquivel, MIN
Catcher: Yorvit Torrealba, USH
First Base: Josh Fields, STP
Second Base: Jerome Alviso, COL
Third Base: Jordon James, MIL
Shortstop: James Dirksen, MIL
Leftfield: Doe Mundo, MIL
Centerfield: Gene Pearson, RCH
Rightfield: Fred Rogers, STL
2025 American Winners
Pitcher: Mark Prine, BOS
Catcher: Wallace Whitesides, LOU
First Base: Nick Swisher, LOU
Second Base: Gaby Blanco, SF
Third Base: Mark Bellhorn, LOU
Shortstop: BJ Upton, BAL
Leftfield: Alex Aguinaldo, SF
Centerfield: Curtis Granderson, MEM
Rightfield: Brandon Moss, NH
2025 National Winners
Pitcher: John Lackey, REA
Catcher: Julian Paz, STP
First Base: Michael Aubrey, FFX
Second Base: Angelo Valdes, LA
Third Base: Dallas McPherson, LA
Shortstop: Erick Aybar, REA
Leftfield: Doe Mundo, MIL
Centerfield: Greg Golson, ATL
Rightfield: Steve Smitherman, LA
2026 American Winners
Pitcher: Dante Sanchez, ACG
Catcher: Wallace Whitesides, LOU
First Base: Dan Johnson, LOU
Second Base: Chadwick Henry, CAI
Third Base: Earl Robinson, MB
Shortstop: Scott Moore, ARI
Leftfield: Elijah Dukes, BOS
Centerfield: Curtis Granderson, MEM
Rightfield: Brandon Moss, NH
2026 National Winners
Pitcher: Denny Tatro, MIN
Catcher: Jason Jaramillo, NE
First Base: Mario Espino, STP
Second Base: Angelo Valdes, LA
Third Base: Hiroki Hisanobu, FFX
Shortstop: Dustin Pedroia, MIN
Leftfield: Fred Rogers, STL
Centerfield: Sabino Cardenas, STL
Rightfield: Miguel Huertas, MIL
2027 American Winners
Pitcher: Mark Prine, BOS
Catcher: Daric Barton, ATL
First Base: Matt LaPorta, PAL
Second Base: Chadwick Henry, CAI
Third Base: Earl Robinson, ORD
Shortstop: Scott Moore, ARI
Leftfield: Kelley Ake, BRK
Centerfield: Thomas Folkerts, ARI
Rightfield: James Gaertner, PAL
2027 National Winners
Pitcher: Erik Bedard, MIL
Catcher: Neil Walker, PHI
First Base: Michael Aubrey, FFX
Second Base: Angelo Valdes, LA
Third Base: James Abril, USH
Shortstop: Miguel Solis, PHI
Leftfield: Fred Rogers, STL
Centerfield: Peter Kimsey, MIL
Rightfield: Michael Cuddyer, COL
2028 American Winners
Pitcher: Daniel Cabrera, NH
Catcher: Jonathan Caskey, LOU
First Base: Dan Johnson, BOS
Second Base: Chadwick Henry, CAI
Third Base: Orator Johnson, BOS
Shortstop: George Stewart, BAL
Leftfield: John Joyce, MEM
Centerfield: Abe Couch, BRK
Rightfield: Donald Andes, MEM
2028 National Winners
Pitcher: Ralph Giunta, MIL
Catcher: Maxwell Sapp, MIN
First Base: John Addington, MIL
Second Base: Jerry Maloney, RCH
Third Base: Jordon James, MIL
Shortstop: Miguel Solis, PHI
Leftfield: Cipri Palmieri, LA
Centerfield: Donald Collins, STL
Rightfield: Delmon Young, PHI
2029 American Winners
Pitcher: Steven Corbett, ATL
Catcher: Jonathan Caskey, LOU
First Base: Michael Aubrey, MEM
Second Base: Alfred Mckittrick, BAL
Third Base: Jose Lopez, BOS
Shortstop: William Rowell, NH
Leftfield: Michael Jester, MAR
Centerfield: John Pippins, BRK
Rightfield: Brandon Moss, NH
2029 National Winners
Pitcher: Hai Saterfiel, REA
Catcher: Neil Walker, PHI
First Base: Troy Freeman, RCH
Second Base: Robinson Cano, REA
Third Base: Jordon James, MIL
Shortstop: Miguel Solis, PHI
Leftfield: Cipri Palmieri, LA
Centerfield: Greg Golson, COL
Rightfield: Adelardo Fuentes, MIL
2030 American Winners
Pitcher: Jeremy Sowers, MEM
Catcher: Daric Barton, ATL
First Base: Michael Aubrey, MEM
Second Base: Matthew Antonelli, BOS
Third Base: Jose Lopez, BOS
Shortstop: Pedro Santibaņez, IDA
Leftfield: John Joyce, MEM
Centerfield: Louis Heskett, ORD
Rightfield: Brandon Moss, NYI
2030 National Winners
Pitcher: Monroe Lahti, MIL
Catcher: Maxwell Sapp, MIN
First Base: Jacques Sumpter, FFX
Second Base: Elvis Lebel, FFX
Third Base: Jordon James, MIL
Shortstop: Gilbert Davis, STL
Leftfield: Max Martinez, MIL
Centerfield: Peter Kimsey, MIL
Rightfield: Delmon Young, REA
2031 American Winners
Pitcher: Felix Hernandez, MAR
Catcher: Jonathan Caskey, SJ
First Base: Dan Johnson, BOS
Second Base: James Gemmill, ARI
Third Base: Rai Iesada, MEM
Shortstop: Josh Reddick, BOS
Leftfield: Robert Stubbs, NYI
Centerfield: Ben Revere, ATL
Rightfield: Derrick Maury, MEM
2031 National Winners
Pitcher: Ernest England, RCH
Catcher: Neil Walker, PHI
First Base: Ryan Howard, CAN
Second Base: Tim Beckham, FFX
Third Base: Michael Sandstrom, NE
Shortstop: J.J. Hardy, FFX
Leftfield: Max Martinez, MIL
Centerfield: Daniel Putnam, STL
Rightfield: Delmon Young, REA
2032 American Winners
Pitcher: Danny Haren, MEM
Catcher: Alvin Campbell, ARI
First Base: Dan Johnson, BOS
Second Base: Florentino Gaona, SCS
Third Base: Tyrone Riojas, BOS
Shortstop: Sidney Anstett, ORD
Leftfield: Jason Bay, ATL
Centerfield: Greg Golson, BAL
Rightfield: Michael Schultz, ATL
2032 National Winners
Pitcher: Andy Sonnanstine, FFX
Catcher: Paul Marsala, USH
First Base: Mario Espino, MIL
Second Base: Robert Birkholz, MIL
Third Base: Elvis Lebel, FFX
Shortstop: J.J. Hardy, FFX
Leftfield: Cipri Palmieri, LA
Centerfield: Ronald Corcoran, LA
Rightfield: Vincent Jamison, LA
2033 American Winners
Pitcher: Robert Sampson, ORD
Catcher: Magglio Rodas, ORD
First Base: Matt LaPorta, MAR
Second Base: Jose Lopez, BOS
Third Base: Benji Echegaray, IDA
Shortstop: Vernon Benjamin, IDA
Leftfield: John Joyce, MEM
Centerfield: James Lundberg, BRK
Rightfield: Delmon Young, BRK
2033 National Winners
Pitcher: Tachi Yunosuke, REA
Catcher: Erick SanPedro, LA
First Base: Asahiko Yuji, FFX
Second Base: Tim Beckham, FFX
Third Base: Elvis Lebel, FFX
Shortstop: J.J. Hardy, FFX
Leftfield: Tony Perry, MIN
Centerfield: Alberto Betancourt, COL
Rightfield: Carlos Marrufo, NE
2034 American Winners
Pitcher: Edson Martinez, SJ
Catcher: Jonathan Caskey, SJ
First Base: Raymond Gunning, ORD
Second Base: Richard French, SJ
Third Base: Benji Echegaray, SCS
Shortstop: Vernon Benjamin, IDA
Leftfield: Elijah Dukes, BAL
Centerfield: Bill Mclachlan, SJ
Rightfield: Jacinto Santamaria, CAI
2034 National Winners
Pitcher: Ernest England, RCH
Catcher: Paul Marsala, USH
First Base: Asahiko Yuji, FFX
Second Base: Tim Beckham, FFX
Third Base: Elvis Lebel, FFX
Shortstop: J.J. Hardy, FFX
Leftfield: Tyler Colvin, REA
Centerfield: Joseph Stiff, REA
Rightfield: Vincent Jamison, LA
2035 American Winners
Pitcher: Donald Washer, SCS
Catcher: Alvin Campbell, ARI
First Base: Raymond Gunning, ORD
Second Base: Joseph Gotcher, ORD
Third Base: Mark Reynolds, ATL
Shortstop: Miguel Solis, ATL
Leftfield: Robert Stubbs, BRK
Centerfield: James Lundberg, BRK
Rightfield: Jason Heyward, BAL
2035 National Winners
Pitcher: Nick Blackburn, MIN
Catcher: Fabian Bustamante, STL
First Base: Asahiko Yuji, FFX
Second Base: Tim Beckham, FFX
Third Base: Donald Humphrey, REA
Shortstop: Jack Gokey, MIL
Leftfield: Tony Perry, MIN
Centerfield: Joseph Stiff, REA
Rightfield: Vincent Jamison, LA
2036 American Winners
Pitcher: Julian Myles, AC
Catcher: Alvin Campbell, ARI
First Base: Raymond Gunning, ORD
Second Base: Shooty Babbitt, AC
Third Base: William Rowell, MAR
Shortstop: Vernon Benjamin, IDA
Leftfield: Kanenobu Konoye, WCH
Centerfield: Willie Stanley, AC
Rightfield: Jason Heyward, BAL
2036 National Winners
Pitcher: Andy Sonnanstine, FFX
Catcher: Scott Loughran, USH
First Base: Asahiko Yuji, FFX
Second Base: Matthew Antonelli, MIN
Third Base: David Wright, FFX
Shortstop: Elvis Lebel, FFX
Leftfield: John Joyce, USH
Centerfield: Peter Kimsey, MIL
Rightfield: Dustin Ackley, REA
2037 American Winners
Pitcher: John Lannan, AC
Catcher: Alvin Campbell, ARI
First Base: Frank Cook, SCS
Second Base: Herman Brand, SCS
Third Base: Mario Smith, BAL
Shortstop: Tony Cervantes, AC
Leftfield: Jason Bay, BRK
Centerfield: Bill Mclachlan, SJ
Rightfield: Jason Heyward, BAL
2037 National Winners
Pitcher: Cordell Gonzalez, NE
Catcher: Scott Loughran, USH
First Base: Asahiko Yuji, FFX
Second Base: Martin Guerro, CAN
Third Base: David Wright, FFX
Shortstop: Luis Carrasco, STL
Leftfield: Tony Perry, MIN
Centerfield: Robert Leonard, RCH
Rightfield: Dustin Ackley, REA
2038 American Winners
Pitcher: Felipe Bauza, SJ
Catcher: Jonathan Caskey, SJ
First Base: Frank Cook, SCS
Second Base: Herman Brand, SCS
Third Base: Josh Vitters, SCS
Shortstop: Tony Cervantes, AC
Leftfield: Julio Borbon, ORD
Centerfield: Joey Acuņa, MEM
Rightfield: Jason Heyward, BAL
2038 National Winners
Pitcher: Mario Owens, USH
Catcher: David Brodie, STL
First Base: Yonder Alonso, COL
Second Base: Tim Beckham, FFX
Third Base: David Wright, FFX
Shortstop: Elvis Lebel, FFX
Leftfield: Travis Najar, RCH
Centerfield: Dexter Fowler, LA
Rightfield: Samuel Sanchez, LA
2039 American Winners
Pitcher: Scott Morales, ARI
Catcher: Milton Wirtz, WCH
First Base: Adolfo Laroca, WCH
Second Base: Herman Brand, SCS
Third Base: Shooty Babbitt, AC
Shortstop: Virgil Harris, BRK
Leftfield: Julio Borbon, ORD
Centerfield: Joey Acuņa, MEM
Rightfield: Gregory Kinnard, ATL
2039 National Winners
Pitcher: Cordell Gonzalez, STL
Catcher: Scott Loughran, USH
First Base: Asahiko Yuji, FFX
Second Base: Tim Beckham, FFX
Third Base: David Wright, FFX
Shortstop: Dan Spiers, MIL
Leftfield: Tony Perry, MIN
Centerfield: Ben Francisco, RCH
Rightfield: Adam Smoak, STL
2040 American Winners
Pitcher: Felipe Bauza, SJ
Catcher: Bryan Anderson, ORD
First Base: Frank Cook, SCS
Second Base: Mario Villar, WCH
Third Base: Vicente Sousa, ORD
Shortstop: Victor Portillo, SCS
Leftfield: David Nilsson, BAL
Centerfield: Stanton Corrigan, TEX
Rightfield: Jason Heyward, BAL
2040 National Winners
Pitcher: Tachi Yunosuke, USH
Catcher: Scott Loughran, USH
First Base: Asahiko Yuji, FFX
Second Base: Tim Beckham, FFX
Third Base: David Wright, FFX
Shortstop: Luis Carrasco, STL
Leftfield: Max Martinez, MIL
Centerfield: Robert Leonard, PHI
Rightfield: Carlos Gomez, MIL
2041 American Winners
Pitcher: Wade Davis, CHI
Catcher: Paul Sanmiguel, MIN
First Base: Stephen Hauck, CHI
Second Base: Alfred Mckittrick, BAL
Third Base: Pedro Alfaro, AC
Shortstop: Richard Allard, ARI
Leftfield: Dustin Ackley, ATL
Centerfield: Randall Modica, AC
Rightfield: Joe Warkentin, BAL
2041 National Winners
Pitcher: Felipe Bauza, SJ
Catcher: Scott Loughran, USH
First Base: Justin Smoak, MIL
Second Base: Skip Schumaker, USH
Third Base: Vicente Sousa, ORD
Shortstop: Dan Spiers, MIL
Leftfield: Josh Willingham, ORD
Centerfield: Alonso Mejias, TEX
Rightfield: Ryan Braun, FFX
2042 American Winners
Pitcher: Cordell Gonzalez, STL
Catcher: David Scheele, CAN
First Base: Stephen Hauck, CHI
Second Base: Tim Beckham, MEM
Third Base: Simeon Alvarez, REA
Shortstop: Starlin Castro, REA
Leftfield: William Creasman, AC
Centerfield: Bill Mclachlan, BAL
Rightfield: Mike Stanton, BRK
2042 National Winners
Pitcher: Tachi Yunosuke, FFX
Catcher: Russell Martin, FFX
First Base: George Frisina, WCH
Second Base: Skip Schumaker, USH
Third Base: Vicente Sousa, ORD
Shortstop: Elvis Lebel, FFX
Leftfield: Travis Najar, RCH
Centerfield: Dexter Fowler, LA
Rightfield: Albert Credle, RCH
2043 American Winners
Pitcher: Cordell Gonzalez, STL
Catcher: Maels Sandoval, REA
First Base: Armando Garcia, STL
Second Base: Alexi Casilla, REA
Third Base: Donald Humphrey, STL
Shortstop: Starlin Castro, REA
Leftfield: Sergio Perdomo, STL
Centerfield: Justin Caswell, ARI
Rightfield: Gerald Yamaguchi, AC
2043 National Winners
Pitcher: Adam Thornton, COL
Catcher: Michael Courtemanche, USH
First Base: Ryan Braun, FFX
Second Base: Skip Schumaker, USH
Third Base: Justin Smoak, FFX
Shortstop: Darwin Barney, MIL
Leftfield: Cory Hymel, FFX
Centerfield: Dexter Fowler, LA
Rightfield: Adam Jones, FFX
2044 American Winners
Pitcher: Cordell Gonzalez, STL
Catcher: Pedro Higa, AC
First Base: Lars Anderson, REA
Second Base: Melvin Duet, BRK
Third Base: Emmitt Bogard, AC
Shortstop: Starlin Castro, REA
Leftfield: William Creasman, AC
Centerfield: David Benedetti, CHI
Rightfield: Gerald Yamaguchi, AC
2044 National Winners
Pitcher: Juan Fuentepias, MIL
Catcher: Paul Xiques, USH
First Base: Francisco Cuevas, NE
Second Base: Hugh Olson, WCH
Third Base: Daniel Herreros, RCH
Shortstop: Ernesto Cuadrado, NE
Leftfield: Cory Hymel, FFX
Centerfield: Nyjer Morgan, FFX
Rightfield: Danial Rendon, MIL
2045 American Winners
Pitcher: Jon Lester, BRK
Catcher: Raymond Bennington, MIN
First Base: Kelvin Webb, ARI
Second Base: Emilio Dones, MAR
Third Base: Anton Santana, BRK
Shortstop: Richard Allard, ARI
Leftfield: William Creasman, AC
Centerfield: Emanuel Delgado, AC
Rightfield: Jeremy Sierra, AK
2045 National Winners
Pitcher: Wei-Yin Chen, MIL
Catcher: Rodney Ramage, COL
First Base: Rex Stokes, FFX
Second Base: Trevor Plouffe, USH
Third Base: Simeon Alvarez, USH
Shortstop: Darwin Barney, MIL
Leftfield: Israel Arsenault, SJ
Centerfield: Dexter Fowler, LA
Rightfield: Ryan Braun, FFX
2046 American Winners
Pitcher: Eric Murry, STL
Catcher: Garrett Runion, REA
First Base: Luis Ulloa, REA
Second Base: Asdrubal Cabrera, MAR
Third Base: Aaron Hill, MAR
Shortstop: Richard Allard, ARI
Leftfield: Carlos Quentin, MAR
Centerfield: Emanuel Delgado, AC
Rightfield: Gerald Yamaguchi, AC
2046 National Winners
Pitcher: Wei-Yin Chen, MIL
Catcher: Alvin Campbell, USH
First Base: Christopher Martos, USH
Second Base: Trevor Plouffe, USH
Third Base: Simeon Alvarez, USH
Shortstop: Darwin Barney, MIL
Leftfield: Sixto Barreiro, ORD
Centerfield: Julio Borbon, RCH
Rightfield: Lucien Thornberry, RCH
2047 American Winners
Pitcher: Doug Fister, AK
Catcher: Raymond Bennington, MIN
First Base: Neil Jay, ARI
Second Base: Jc Rodriguez, CHI
Third Base: Bradley Murley, CHI
Shortstop: Juan Fernandez, CAN
Leftfield: Steven Moser, BRK
Centerfield: Mike Trout, REA
Rightfield: Gerald Yamaguchi, AC
2047 National Winners
Pitcher: Adolph Shimer, LA
Catcher: Rodney Ramage, COL
First Base: Christopher Martos, USH
Second Base: Trevor Plouffe, USH
Third Base: Simeon Alvarez, USH
Shortstop: Tsuyoshi Nishioka, USH
Leftfield: Alfonso Martinez, NE
Centerfield: Julio Borbon, RCH
Rightfield: James Irvin, ORD
2048 American Winners
Pitcher: Cordell Gonzalez, ARI
Catcher: Raymond Bennington, MIN
First Base: Neil Jay, ARI
Second Base: Emilio Dones, MAR
Third Base: Nolan Arenado, ATL
Shortstop: Steven Gallagher, ATL
Leftfield: Tony Cavallaro, REA
Centerfield: Sergio Perdomo, CHI
Rightfield: Gerald Yamaguchi, AC
2048 National Winners
Pitcher: Wei-Yin Chen, MIL
Catcher: Carlos Zena, RCH
First Base: Urbano Brugal, WCH
Second Base: Joseph Nakano, RCH
Third Base: Russell Ponton, WCH
Shortstop: Timothy Russell, WCH
Leftfield: Stanford Bower, COL
Centerfield: Isiah Myers, FFX
Rightfield: James Irvin, ORD
2049 American Winners
Pitcher: Eric Murry, STL
Catcher: Raymond Bennington, MIN
First Base: Gaby Sanchez, ATL
Second Base: Emilio Dones, MAR
Third Base: Cruz Moreno, ATL
Shortstop: Steven Gallagher, ATL
Leftfield: Elder Martinez, AK
Centerfield: Pedro Evangelista, REA
Rightfield: Gerald Yamaguchi, AC
2049 National Winners
Pitcher: Raymond Bouie, SJ
Catcher: Buster Posey, FFX
First Base: Eric Hosmer, NE
Second Base: Joseph Nakano, RCH
Third Base: Danny Valencia, ORD
Shortstop: Troy Tulowitzki, NE
Leftfield: Stanford Bower, COL
Centerfield: Joey Acuņa, TEX
Rightfield: Simeon Alvarez, TEX
2050 American Winners
Pitcher: Nicholas Arledge, MAR
Catcher: Michael Townsel, CAN
First Base: Gaby Sanchez, ATL
Second Base: Juan Fernandez, CAN
Third Base: Alberto Esparza, STL
Shortstop: Tsuyoshi Nishioka, MEM
Leftfield: Jack Mcgee, BRK
Centerfield: Angel Pagan, AK
Rightfield: Gerald Yamaguchi, AC
2050 National Winners
Pitcher: Rodney Frese, COL
Catcher: Buster Posey, FFX
First Base: Mark Eldridge, RCH
Second Base: Joseph Nakano, RCH
Third Base: Justin Smoak, FFX
Shortstop: Joshua Corbeil, RCH
Leftfield: Gary Granier, MIL
Centerfield: Baltasar Monasterio, COL
Rightfield: Eddie Benbow, WCH
2051 American Winners
Pitcher: Jake Arrieta, ATL
Catcher: Thomas Kittleson, AC
First Base: William Cooper, MEM
Second Base: Daniel Murphy, MIN
Third Base: Martin Cordova, MIN
Shortstop: Steven Gallagher, ATL
Leftfield: Erwin Molina, AC
Centerfield: Angel Pagan, AK
Rightfield: Jeremy Sierra, AK
2051 National Winners
Pitcher: Wei-Yin Chen, USH
Catcher: Buster Posey, FFX
First Base: Eric Hosmer, NE
Second Base: Billy Hamilton, FFX
Third Base: Gordon Beckham, FFX
Shortstop: Joshua Corbeil, RCH
Leftfield: Bryce Harper, PHI
Centerfield: Michael Ubeda, ORD
Rightfield: Andre Corchado, MIL
2052 American Winners
Pitcher: Oscar Monagas, REA
Catcher: Carlos Zena, STL
First Base: Ronald Waugh, MAR
Second Base: Martin Prado, MEM
Third Base: Martin Cordova, MIN
Shortstop: Steven Gallagher, ATL
Leftfield: Erwin Molina, AC
Centerfield: Clyde Hackett, STL
Rightfield: Jeremy Sierra, AK
2052 National Winners
Pitcher: George Mira, NE
Catcher: Telmo Melendez, RCH
First Base: Eric Hosmer, NE
Second Base: Edward Corkery, RCH
Third Base: Ricardo Guisasola, USH
Shortstop: Manny Machado, FFX
Leftfield: Eddie Benbow, WCH
Centerfield: Wilfredo Hernandez, TEX
Rightfield: Gregory Kinnard, PHI
2053 American Winners
Pitcher: Daniel Axelson, MEM
Catcher: Jerry Wood, ARI
First Base: Clayton Cypert, MEM
Second Base: Daniel Murphy, MIN
Third Base: Anton Santana, BRK
Shortstop: Steven Gallagher, ATL
Leftfield: Pedro Evangelista, AK
Centerfield: Gabriel Lopez, AC
Rightfield: Heriberto Azevedo, STL
2053 National Winners
Pitcher: Wei-Yin Chen, USH
Catcher: Telmo Melendez, TEX
First Base: Neil Jay, USH
Second Base: Edward Corkery, RCH
Third Base: Gordon Beckham, FFX
Shortstop: Isiah Myers, LA
Leftfield: Elder Martinez, MIL
Centerfield: Baltasar Monasterio, COL
Rightfield: Carlos Oropesa, MIL
2054 American Winners
Pitcher: Clay Buchholz, MEM
Catcher: Jerry Wood, ARI
First Base: Clayton Cypert, MEM
Second Base: Martin Prado, MEM
Third Base: Anton Santana, BRK
Shortstop: Steven Gallagher, ATL
Leftfield: Oscar Taveras, STL
Centerfield: Martin Cantu, CHI
Rightfield: Mose Larios, STL
2054 National Winners
Pitcher: Anibal Sanchez, USH
Catcher: Telmo Melendez, TEX
First Base: Neil Jay, USH
Second Base: Billy Hamilton, FFX
Third Base: Ricardo Guisasola, USH
Shortstop: William Kuster, USH
Leftfield: Elder Martinez, MIL
Centerfield: Baltasar Monasterio, COL
Rightfield: Austin Jackson, FFX
2055 American Winners
Pitcher: Alan Pellham, CHI
Catcher: Thomas Kittleson, BRK
First Base: Dennis Birchfield, ATL
Second Base: Martin Prado, MEM
Third Base: Gale Liverman, MEM
Shortstop: Steven Gallagher, ATL
Leftfield: Oscar Taveras, STL
Centerfield: Mose Larios, STL
Rightfield: Eddie Benbow, AK
2055 National Winners
Pitcher: Stephen Stevenson, NE
Catcher: Telmo Melendez, TEX
First Base: Alexis Luna, NE
Second Base: Edward Corkery, RCH
Third Base: Gordon Beckham, FFX
Shortstop: Carlos Triunfel, TEX
Leftfield: William Gowdy, COL
Centerfield: Raymond Amis, MIL
Rightfield: Rufus Shuman, MIL
2056 American Winners
Pitcher: Zach Wheeler, MAR
Catcher: Thomas Kittleson, BRK
First Base: James Boylan, REA
Second Base: Martin Prado, MEM
Third Base: Joshua Stanley, REA
Shortstop: Christopher Closson, REA
Leftfield: Oscar Taveras, STL
Centerfield: Mose Larios, STL
Rightfield: Austin Meadows, STL
2056 National Winners
Pitcher: Max Scherzer, FFX
Catcher: Buster Posey, FFX
First Base: Ricardo Guisasola, USH
Second Base: Edward Corkery, RCH
Third Base: George Nixon, USH
Shortstop: William Kuster, USH
Leftfield: Elder Martinez, MIL
Centerfield: Raymond Amis, MIL
Rightfield: Rufus Shuman, MIL
2057 American Winners
Pitcher: Daniel Velasco, REA
Catcher: Yadier Molina, BRK
First Base: John Temple, AC
Second Base: Martin Prado, MEM
Third Base: Gale Liverman, MEM
Shortstop: Christopher Closson, REA
Leftfield: Oscar Taveras, STL
Centerfield: Mose Larios, STL
Rightfield: Austin Meadows, STL
2057 National Winners
Pitcher: Max Scherzer, FFX
Catcher: Carlos Zena, MIL
First Base: Wilson Rubalcaba, WCH
Second Base: Jose Iglesias, COL
Third Base: James Desroches, LA
Shortstop: Manny Machado, FFX
Leftfield: Elder Martinez, MIL
Centerfield: Raymond Amis, MIL
Rightfield: Carlos Oropesa, MIL
2058 American Winners
Pitcher: Ramon Camarillo, AC
Catcher: Jerry Wood, ARI
First Base: Rengorou Arata, CHI
Second Base: Travis Navarrette, CHI
Third Base: Nolan Arenado, ATL
Shortstop: James Abraham, AC
Leftfield: Starling Marte, BRK
Centerfield: Leroy Ahmed, MAR
Rightfield: Sung Dearborn, MEM
2058 National Winners
Pitcher: Frank Marts, WCH
Catcher: Carlos Zena, MIL
First Base: D.J. Peterson, USH
Second Base: Jose Iglesias, COL
Third Base: Matthew Morris, COL
Shortstop: William Kuster, USH
Leftfield: Desmond Jennings, COL
Centerfield: Raymond Amis, MIL
Rightfield: Carlos Oropesa, MIL
2059 American Winners
Pitcher: Jason Jellison, AC
Catcher: Alberto Torres, REA
First Base: Lee Stoudt, REA
Second Base: Dennis Birchfield, ATL
Third Base: Zacarias Ahedo, AK
Shortstop: Pedro Meras, AK
Leftfield: Starling Marte, BRK
Centerfield: Sean Forte, AK
Rightfield: Juan Mcneely, ARI
2059 National Winners
Pitcher: Osvaldo Ruiz, WCH
Catcher: Jermaine Valenza, LA
First Base: D.J. Peterson, USH
Second Base: Gordon Beckham, FFX
Third Base: Joshua Stanley, WCH
Shortstop: William Kuster, USH
Leftfield: Desmond Jennings, COL
Centerfield: Carlos Gonzalez, FFX
Rightfield: Carlos Oropesa, MIL
2060 American Winners
Pitcher: Ronald Barnes, MAR
Catcher: Yadier Molina, BRK
First Base: Lee Stoudt, REA
Second Base: Hector Viņa, ARI
Third Base: Derek Newman, CHI
Shortstop: Pedro Meras, AK
Leftfield: Starling Marte, MAR
Centerfield: Les Vickrey, BRK
Rightfield: Sung Dearborn, MEM
2060 National Winners
Pitcher: Osvaldo Ruiz, WCH
Catcher: Jermaine Valenza, LA
First Base: Rex Stokes, FFX
Second Base: Jose Iglesias, COL
Third Base: William Mangus, FFX
Shortstop: William Kuster, USH
Leftfield: Carlos Oropesa, MIL
Centerfield: Raymond Amis, MIL
Rightfield: Brian Brust, COL
2061 American Winners
Pitcher: Ezequiel Guerra, ARI
Catcher: Bruce Cusick, STL
First Base: Lee Stoudt, REA
Second Base: Edward Corkery, ARI
Third Base: James Gerth, REA
Shortstop: Pedro Meras, AK
Leftfield: Weston Stier, ATL
Centerfield: Les Vickrey, BRK
Rightfield: Austin Meadows, STL
2061 National Winners
Pitcher: Luis Ibaņez, FFX
Catcher: Carlos Zena, MIL
First Base: Mark Eldridge, RCH
Second Base: Matt Carpenter, COL
Third Base: James Desroches, LA
Shortstop: John Eldredge, FFX
Leftfield: Tamejirou Ryoma, WCH
Centerfield: Randy Gilbert, MIL
Rightfield: Kelly Hickman, SJ
2062 American Winners
Pitcher: Ezequiel Guerra, ARI
Catcher: Bruce Cusick, STL
First Base: Lee Stoudt, REA
Second Base: Deven Marrero, REA
Third Base: Fabio Cazares, REA
Shortstop: Christopher Closson, ARI
Leftfield: Louis Kent, MEM
Centerfield: Les Vickrey, BRK
Rightfield: Sung Dearborn, MEM
2062 National Winners
Pitcher: Masahiro Tanaka, MIL
Catcher: Henry Osorio, USH
First Base: Paul Fermin, RCH
Second Base: Ronald Foster, NE
Third Base: Robert Deemer, NE
Shortstop: Adam Gilchrist, WCH
Leftfield: Jimmie Mckeel, TEX
Centerfield: Austin Jackson, TEX
Rightfield: Alberto Ferrant, TEX

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series