#14 Carlos Correa, Shortstop, 23 yrs, Fairfax Gladiators
Monday, 10/24/2062
Name :
Nickname :
Birthday :
Age :
Born in :
Height :
Weight :

Position :
Bats :
Throws :
Carlos Correa

9/22/2039
23
Puerto Rico
6"4
211

Shortstop
R
R
Contract :
Salary :
Signed Through :

Desire for Winner :
Loyalty :
Team Leader Skills :
Consistency :
Clutch Performance :
Injury Rating :
Prospect rating :
Big League Contract
$ 12,510,000
2065

Strong
Minimal
None at all
Good
Normal
Normal
5.0 Stars
 

Ratings

BattingHitsDoublesTriplesHomerunsWalksStrikeouts
Overall662757
vs. LHP662757
vs. RHP662757
TalentGoodGoodFairBrilliantGoodGood
Running & Bunting Ratings
Running Speed :
Stealing Ability :
Sacrifice Bunt :
Bunt for Hit :
Hitter Type :

C
A
C
C
Pull Hitter
Fielding Ratings
2B : A (Range), .984 (Fielding Pct.)
3B : A (Range), .984 (Fielding Pct.)
SS : A (Range), .960 (Fielding Pct.)
Catcher Arm : -
Outfield Arm : -

Game Log, Last 10 Games

DateOpp. ResultABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSpot  
9/29@WCHW 5-4501000102#2  
9/30SJL 2-4400000003#2  
10/3USHW 3-2402000000#2  
10/4USHL 0-1400000000#2  
10/6@USHW 3-1500000001#2  
10/7@USHW 3-2612100103#2  
10/9@LAL 1-2300000011#2  
10/10@LAL 1-2401100111#2  
10/12LAL 2-5310000010#2  
10/13LAL 2-9400000000#2  

Batting Stats 2062

BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTAVGISO
 1245091293761366713166.253.297.426.723.705.173
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27
 12354410114022175630293.863.14.3
 ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. LHP611570311846100.246.288.508.796
vs. RHP4481143061055632760101.254.298.415.713
Close/Late5917624161634000.288.323.661.984
Scoring Position1033010255001010201.291.353.573.926
Pinch Hitting000000000000.000.000.000.000
 GABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home6023662213731361531.263.307.466.773
Road6427367163635351635.245.286.392.678
March/April177121813191267.296.342.563.905
June26110288121119715.255.303.400.703
July271093111111316712.284.328.431.759
August28115308151614412.261.286.478.764
Sept/Oct2610419222710720.183.234.298.532
Postseason83352002236.152.222.212.434

Career Batting Stats

YearGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSTeams
20621245091293761366713166302.253.297.426.723FFX
Total1245091293761366713166302.253.296.426.723 

Career Minor League Batting Stats

YearGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
2061, AAA13856018338222891036257203.327.392.520.912

Career Postseason Batting Stats

YearGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
20628335200223621.152.222.212.434
Total8335200223621.152.222.212.434

Fielding Stats 2062

PositionGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
Second Base1231231924208262816.9751096.15.16    
Third Base1000000.0002.00.00    

Player History

Had first career hit on 4/4/2062, off Henry Thompson (TEX)...
Hit first career homerun on 4/5/2062, off Horace Barnes (TEX)...
Injured on 4/21/2062 with a Torn Abdominal Muscle, out for 5-6 weeks...
Batting Leader Boards Appearances
     

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series