#49 Weston Stier, Centerfield, 26 yrs, Atlanta Braves
Monday, 10/24/2062
Name :
Nickname :
Birthday :
Age :
Born in :
Height :
Weight :

Position :
Bats :
Throws :
Weston Stier

4/23/2036
26
USA
6"1
145

Centerfield
L
L
Contract :
Salary :
Signed Through :

Desire for Winner :
Loyalty :
Team Leader Skills :
Consistency :
Clutch Performance :
Injury Rating :
Overall Rating :
Big League Contract
$ 300,000
2062 (Automatic)

Minimal
Average
None at all
Good
Normal
Normal
3.0 Stars
 

Ratings

BattingHitsDoublesTriplesHomerunsWalksStrikeouts
Overall666426
vs. LHP666426
vs. RHP666426
TalentGoodGoodGoodAverageFairGood
Running & Bunting Ratings
Running Speed :
Stealing Ability :
Sacrifice Bunt :
Bunt for Hit :
Hitter Type :

B
A
C
A
Spray Hitter
Fielding Ratings
LF : A (Range), .985 (Fielding Pct.)
CF : A (Range), .996 (Fielding Pct.)
RF : A (Range), .977 (Fielding Pct.)
Catcher Arm : -
Outfield Arm : C

Game Log, Last 10 Games

DateOpp. ResultABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSpot  
9/16MEMW 8-1300000000#9  
9/18ACL 8-12321100010#9  
9/19@CHIL 8-13411001201#9  
9/20@CHIL 8-10622000000#2  
9/22AKW 5-3311000111#9  
9/23AKL 10-11611100201#2  
9/25@MEMW 5-3400000001#9  
9/26BRKL 6-12411000001#9  
9/28@CHIW 5-3420000000#2  
9/30STLW 5-4401000000#9  

Batting Stats 2062

BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTAVGISO
 1124361292861056751955.296.334.456.790.789.161
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27
 1104676006601994426486.768.55.7
 ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. LHP99224031012313000.222.245.354.599
vs. RHP337107246746631642066.318.359.487.846
Close/Late41123002706021.293.295.366.661
Scoring Position11530943450617031.261.296.487.783
Pinch Hitting000000000010.000.000.000.000
 GABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home5520466171628341125.324.356.505.861
Road572326311542841830.272.306.414.720
March/April2177275001016413.351.373.416.789
June1867162227637.239.278.418.696
July261022811131717613.275.324.490.815
August2490325231415411.356.381.556.937
Sept/Oct2310026512821211.260.288.390.678

Career Batting Stats

YearGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSTeams
2061150484148315966721783199.306.329.446.776ATL
20621124361292861056751955264.296.334.456.790ATL
Total262920277591119122147361384513.301.327.451.778 

Career Minor League Batting Stats

YearGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
2055, A1335071412826495420131354.278.299.377.676
2056, A9533198204342412392197.296.335.408.743
2057, A13252515344110636636114223.291.330.436.767
2058, A13853713528816805937107296.251.295.423.717
2059, A261093912109231124100.358.410.486.896
2059, AA1124631363051261773488306.294.335.458.793
2060, AAA1365521523632092893094356.275.307.460.768

Career Postseason Batting Stats

YearGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total000000000000.000.000.000.000

Fielding Stats 2062

PositionGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
Shortstop10030301.0003.27.36    
Leftfield111110230622404.983921.02.35    
Rightfield1000000.0001.00.00    

Player History

Drafted in 2nd round, 28th overall pick, by Atlanta in 2055...
Injured on 4/6/2055 with a Bruised Hand, out for 2 days...
Injured on 7/21/2056 with a Herniated Disc Back, out for 7 weeks...
Injured on 5/1/2057 with a Bruised Jaw, out for one week...
Injured on 5/1/2058 with a Strained Posterior Cruciate Ligament, out for 5-6 weeks...
Injured on 5/27/2059 with a Bruised Hand, out for 3 days...
Had first career hit (double) on 4/6/2061, off Jeff Samardzija (BRK)...
Hit first career homerun on 5/12/2061, off Patrick Giles (BRK)...
Won Player of the Week award on 5/16/2061, hitting .522 with 2 HR, 6 RBI...
Drove in 7 runs against Reading on 7/5/2061...
Won Gold Glove at Leftfield in 2061...
Injured on 4/25/2062 with a Torn Thigh Muscle, out for 6-7 weeks...
Batting Leader Boards Appearances
     

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series