TOP MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEMS
Monday, 10/24/2062
Minor League Systems
TeamPointsTop 5 Prospects
Colorado1911B Clarence Fabiano (1st), RF Robert Filer (4th), 1B Rudy Cavalier (6th), 3B William Racine (20th), CF Marcos Amaya (43rd)
Brooklyn188P Mark Stallcup (7th), P Andrew Hadsell (9th), P David Zoeller (12th), 1B Ramon Costa (33rd), 3B Jaime Prisco (38th)
Chicago124RF Isidro Carbonell (3rd), P John Tamura (23rd), P Angelo Loera (35th), P Jean Renn (39th), RF Jeffrey Sadatake (56th)
Atlantic City118P Willian Soares (5th), CF Timothy Lewter (11th), SS Kevin Reynoso (18th), C Mitchell Freudenburg (63rd), CF Kermit Adam (71st)
San Jose112P Mark Ugarte (21st), P Fausto Gonzalez (24th), 3B Brian Moscato (30th), P Peter Hanke (37th), P Thomas Cottrell (40th)
Memphis97C Jimmy Sherrill (8th), P Roger Derby (29th), 2B Kenneth Leighty (36th), SS James Numbers (42nd), 2B Kirk Siems (59th)
Fairfax95P Antonio Ramires (15th), 2B Harold Wilhelm (26th), P Nelson Costello (31st), P David Larsen (64th), P Jeffrey Espinosa (65th)
Atlanta78LF Jay Johnson (10th), CF Basilio Palos (22nd), P Willie Ratliff (58th), 1B Tomas Reyes (61st), LF William Harrison (93rd)
Los Angeles70P David Marshall (13th), P Edward Brown (28th), P James Smith (44th), 3B Tomas Dorado (74th),
10 Marrakesh643B John Madsen (16th), 2B Luis Salazar (51st), CF Gregory Blankenship (62nd), P Patrick Carter (73rd), 1B Carlos Fonseca (75th)
11 Milwaukee603B Fernando Casillas (14th), P Agustin Negrete (41st), P Mark Leija (49th), P Augustus Rogers (80th),
12 Richmond58CF Alberto Rondo (17th), C Henry Ivey (19th), P John Flores (77th),
13 Wichita56LF Alex Alonso (2nd), 1B Eddie Frau (72nd),
14 Reading433B James Banks (25th), P Floyd Torres (45th), P Roger Simons (54th), 3B Bobby Tignor (92nd),
15 Texas31CF Eugene Rohn (34th), P James Riffe (60th), 1B Ricardo Delacruz (78th), P Dion Echague (86th),
16 Ushuaia20P Walter Stamp (27th),
17 New England18RF Mark Otte (50th), P Thomas Reynolds (69th), P Darrell Mcintosh (98th),
18 Arizona18P Isaac Greenawalt (32nd), 2B Anthony Nathaniel (91st),
19 St. Louis8LF Ricky Lovato (82nd), LF Kevin Louden (85th), P Rudolph Anderson (97th),
20 Alaska6P Pedro Chavira (70th),
American, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Yukon Bears (AK)8850.638.0   
2Richmond Braves (ATL)7563.54313.0   
3Buffalo Bisons (CHI)7266.52216.0   
4Missouri Redbirds (STL)7266.52216.0   
5West Dundee Bratwursts (AC)6969.50019.0   
6Casablanca Navires (MAR)6969.50019.0   
7West Plain Zizzers (MEM)6870.49320.0   
8Santa Fe Toros (ARI)6177.44227.0   
9Temple Owls (REA)6078.43528.0   
10Leinenkugel Red (BRK)5682.40632.0   
American, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Tacoma Rainiers (AK)8157.587.0   
2Butte Crackers (BRK)8058.5801.0   
3Atlantic City Gamblers (AC)7860.5653.0   
4Otawa Lynx (CHI)7068.50711.0   
5Reno Warriors (STL)6969.50012.0   
6Vancouver Saints (ARI)6870.49313.0   
7Rabat Alaouites (MAR)6771.48614.0   
8Greenville Sea Bass (ATL)6573.47116.0   
9Pennsylvania Quakers (REA)5880.42023.0   
10West Tennessee DiamondJax (MEM)5484.39127.0   
American, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Daytona Beach Fatboys (AC)9246.667.0   
2Eugene Emeralds (ATL)8850.6384.0   
3Iowa Fields (CHI)7266.52220.0   
4Iowa Spiders (STL)7167.51421.0   
5St. Joseph Hawks (REA)7167.51421.0   
6Las Vegas Gamblers (BRK)6969.50023.0   
7Hernando Fighting Okra (MEM)6672.47826.0   
8Flagstaff Stars (ARI)5880.42034.0   
9Eugene Emeralds (AK)5781.41335.0   
10Tangier Straits (MAR)4692.33346.0   
National, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Ashburn Axesters (FFX)8256.594.0   
2Albuquerque Isotopes (COL)7860.5654.0   
3Northridge Quakes (NE)7563.5437.0   
4El Paso Diablos (TEX)7167.51411.0   
5Salt Lake Bees (SJ)7068.50712.0   
6Hollywood Squares (LA)6969.50013.0   
7Mendoza Gauchos (USH)6672.47816.0   
8AC Gamblers (RCH)6375.45719.0   
9Portland Rockies (MIL)6078.43522.0   
10Tulsa Tornadoes (WCH)5682.40626.0   
National, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Salem Volcanoes (MIL)8058.580.0   
2Malibu Rum (NE)8058.580.0   
3Falls Church Skylines (FFX)7464.5366.0   
4Miami Vice (LA)7068.50710.0   
5Tulsa Drillers (COL)6870.49312.0   
6Honolulu Volcanos (RCH)6672.47814.0   
7Chattanooga Lookouts (SJ)6672.47814.0   
8Iguazu Indios (USH)6573.47115.0   
9Tulsa Drillers (TEX)6177.44219.0   
10Omaha Steaks (WCH)6078.43520.0   
National, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Manassas Minipigs (FFX)9444.681.0   
2Augusta Green Jackets (SJ)8454.60910.0   
3Capri Sun (NE)8157.58713.0   
4Hawaii Five-Os (LA)7761.55817.0   
5Asheville Tourists (COL)7167.51423.0   
6Islamorada Sportsmen (RCH)6573.47129.0   
7Eugene Emeralds (MIL)6276.44932.0   
8Fort Worth Rangers (TEX)5781.41337.0   
9Campbell Glens (WCH)5583.39939.0   
10Salta Andinos (USH)4494.31950.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series