Milwaukee Brewers
Positional Chart
 
Team Index    Draft History Park History
Starters: Positional    Registers: Batters     Leaders: Batters   
  Pitchers   Pitchers   Pitchers
 
Year C 1B 2B 3B SS LF CF RF
2000 (76-86) Brown Delgado Easley Mueller Clayton Grieve Cameron Guerrero
2001 (94-68) Ausmus Mientkiewicz Easley Mueller Clayton Grieve Cameron Guerrero
2002 (95-67) Taubensee Mientkiewicz Easley Mueller Clayton Grieve Cameron Guerrero
2003 (82-80) Taubensee Mientkiewicz Easley Mueller Clayton Stewart Edmonds Guerrero
2004 (87-76) Taubensee Mientkiewicz Alfonzo Mueller Clayton Stewart Edmonds Guerrero
2005 (82-80) Taubensee Mientkiewicz Alfonzo Mueller Clayton Fischer Cameron Guerrero
2006 (73-89) Taubensee Mientkiewicz Gantenbein Mueller Loretta Fischer Howard Darr
2007 (70-92) Estalella Mientkiewicz Krausse Cirillo Loretta Fischer Singleton Gonzalez
2008 (82-80) Estalella Stokes Staton Pujols Loretta Gonzalez Farr Darr
2009 (81-81) Estalella Stokes Ramirez Pujols Barrett Stewart Anderson Suzuki
2010 (75-87) Estalella Stokes Morimichi Pujols Cano Stewart Wilson Farr
2011 (66-96) Martinez Stokes Morimichi Batista Cano Rodriguez Torres Pujols
2012 (85-77) Martinez Stokes Morimichi Pujols Cano Crawford Antonello Torres
2013 (75-87) Brown Stokes Morimichi Alvarez Cullen Terrero Crawford Torres
2014 (74-88) Sardina Gonzalez Santos Blake Dawkins Crawford Terrero Torres
2015 (72-90) Davis Overbay Santos Blake Cullen Crawford Terrero Ndungidi
2016 (66-96) Maldonado Overbay Santos Blake Dirksen Crawford Farr Pujols
2017 (78-84) Maldonado Overbay Santos Blake Dirksen Rodriguez Tavarez Pujols
2018 (79-83) Maldonado Overbay Weeks Blake Dirksen Pujols Farr Henderson
2019 (85-77) Maldonado Overbay Weeks Pujols Dirksen Cota Huertas Henderson
2020 (94-69) Maldonado Cota Weeks James Dirksen Huertas Yelle Henderson
2021 (113-49) Maldonado Cota Weeks James Dirksen Henderson Huertas Bankston
2022 (96-66) Maldonado Cota Weeks Clay Dirksen Huertas Terrero Bankston
2023 (78-84) Maldonado Cota Weeks Clay Dirksen Huertas Terrero Henderson
2024 (89-73) Maldonado McIntyre Weeks James Dirksen Mundo Terrero Huertas
2025 (87-75) Maldonado Addington Weeks Crede Dirksen Mundo Ruiz Huertas
2026 (82-80) Maldonado Winsett Weeks James Dirksen Mundo Kimsey Huertas
2027 (73-89) Hammel Addington Weeks James Finkel Moore Kimsey Huertas
2028 (65-97) Hammel Addington Finger James Taylor Martinez Kimsey Huertas
2029 (62-100) Hammel Espino Finger James Zeilat Martinez Kimsey Fuentes
2030 (87-75) Hammel Espino Zeilat James Dickey Martinez Kimsey Folkerts
2031 (69-93) Armbruster Espino Birkholz Zeilat Dickey Martinez Kimsey Folkerts
2032 (90-72) Becker Espino Birkholz Zeilat Drabek Martinez Kimsey Moss
2033 (83-79) Becker Espino Birkholz Drabek Dickey Martinez Kimsey Casanova
2034 (98-64) Becker Drabek Birkholz Woodrow Gokey Martinez Kimsey Casanova
2035 (86-76) Becker Drabek Birkholz Woodrow Gokey Martinez Kimsey Casanova
2036 (86-76) Becker Drabek Birkholz Woodrow Gokey Martinez Kimsey Casanova
2037 (94-68) Wiltz Drabek Birkholz Woodrow Gokey Martinez Kimsey Casanova
2038 (90-72) Wiltz Smoak Birkholz Woodrow Spiers Martinez Kimsey Casanova
2039 (92-70) Wiltz Smoak Birkholz Woodrow Spiers Martinez Joyce Gomez
2040 (79-83) Wiltz Smoak Birkholz Farias Spiers Martinez Joyce Gomez
2041 (77-85) Wiltz Smoak Birkholz Joyce Spiers Granier Martinez Gomez
2042 (65-97) Rushton Smoak Birkholz Joyce Farias Granier Gomez Chadwick
2043 (46-116) Aaron Ulloa Kiyoshi Joyce Barney Granier McGrath Rendon
2044 (44-118) Montero Ulloa Kiyoshi Sabatino Barney Granier McGrath Rendon
2045 (66-96) Montero Ulloa Kiyoshi Liverman Barney Granier Vidal Rendon
2046 (68-94) Montero Anderson Hidetada Liverman Barney Granier Hymel Corchado
2047 (78-84) Montero Anderson Altuve Liverman Barney Granier Acuņa Corchado
2048 (83-79) Montero Webb Altuve Liverman Dingle Granier Acuņa Corchado
2049 (96-66) Montero Webb Altuve Liverman Dingle Granier Vidal Corchado
2050 (85-77) Bennington Webb Altuve Patchell Parker Granier Corchado Seese
2051 (77-85) Bennington Webb Altuve Snodgrass Parker Martinez Seese Corchado
2052 (87-75) Bennington Webb Altuve Cooper Patterson Deas Oceguera Martinez
2053 (93-69) Bennington Webb Altuve Cooper Strawn Martinez Irvin Oropesa
2054 (70-92) Bennington Webb Altuve Cooper Strawn Martinez Shuman Oropesa
2055 (74-88) Bennington Webb Altuve Christensen Strawn Martinez Amis Shuman
2056 (81-81) Zena Webb Altuve Krick Strawn Martinez Amis Shuman
2057 (80-82) Zena Webb Altuve Krick Dingle Martinez Amis Oropesa
2058 (88-74) Zena Webb Altuve Krick Juarez Martinez Amis Oropesa
2059 (67-95) Zena Webb Wegner Krick Juarez Renz Amis Oropesa
2060 (88-74) Zena Webb Juarez Krick Minor Oropesa Amis Barber
2061 (68-94) Zena Webb Gasper Lawrence Moncayo Barber Gilbert Oropesa
2062 (67-95) Zena Barber Gasper Lawrence Moncayo Foland Gilbert Hottinger
63 years 18 players 16 players 18 players 22 players 23 players 21 players 30 players 25 players
Most Common (Years) Maldonado (11)
Webb (14)
Altuve (12)
Birkholz
James (8)
Dirksen (11)
Martinez (13)
Kimsey (13)
Guerrero (6)
Casanova
Oropesa